Comparative View: εὔλογος – قال

Translations to قال Translations from εὔλογος
Arist. Part. anim. (43), Artem. Onirocr. (23), Nicom. Arithm. (21), Diosc. Mat. med. (8), Alex. qu. III 3 [Sens.] (5), Arist. An. post., Hippocr. Humor.
ἀκριβολογέομαι verb Arist. Rhet.
ἀληθής adj. Artem. Onirocr.
ἀναδέχομαι verb Artem. Onirocr. (2)
ἀνάλογος adj. Nicom. Arithm.
ἀνάπαλιν adv. Nicom. Arithm.
ἀντιλογέω verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
ἀντιστρόφως adv. Ps.-Plut. Placita
ἀποφαίνομαι verb Ps.-Plut. Placita (3)
ἄρα particle Nicom. Arithm.
ἀρέσκω verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
βούλομαι verb Artem. Onirocr.
γράφω verb Artem. Onirocr. (3), Ps.-Plut. Placita (2)
γράφω verb Arist. Gener. anim. (2)
δείκνυμι verb Alex. qu. III 3 [Sens.]
διαιρέω verb Artem. Onirocr., Nicom. Arithm.
διαλαμβάνω verb Artem. Onirocr.
διηγέομαι gerund Hippocr. Aer.
διορίζω verb Arist. Gener. anim.
δοκέω verb Alex. qu. III 3 [Sens.]
δοκίς noun Nicom. Arithm. (2)
ἐγγράφω verb Artem. Onirocr.
ἐγκρίνω verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
εἰμί verb Nicom. Arithm. (3), Artem. Onirocr. (3)
εἶπον gerund Arist. Eth. Nic.
εἶπον verb Arist. Poet. (2), Arist. Eth. Nic. (2), Galen Med. phil. (2), Arist. Metaph.
εἴρω gerundive Ps.-Plut. Placita
εἴρω pass. part. Arist. Cat.
εἴρω verb Arist. Cat. (3), Arist. An. post. (3), Porph. Isag. (2), Ps.-Plut. Placita (2), Alex. An. mant. [Vis.]
εἰσηγέομαι verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
ἐκλέγω verb Nicom. Arithm.
ἐναλλάξ adv. Artem. Onirocr.
ἐναντίος adj. Artem. Onirocr. (2), Nicom. Arithm.
ἐπιδείκνυμι verb Artem. Onirocr. (2)
ἐπιμιμνῄσκομαι verb Artem. Onirocr. (3)
ἐπιφέρω verb Nicom. Arithm.
ἐρέω verb Nicom. Arithm.
ἐρίζω verb Galen Med. phil.
ἑρμηνεύω verb Artem. Onirocr.
ἔρομαι verb Alex. An. mant. [Vis.], Porph. Isag., Arist. Cat.
ἐρῶ pass. part. Arist. Eth. Nic. (2)
ἐρῶ verb Arist. Poet., Arist. Eth. Nic., Galen Med. phil.
εὔλογος adj. Arist. Metaph.
εὑρησιλογέω verb Artem. Onirocr.
ἔχω verb Artem. Onirocr. (2)
θεωρέω verb Nicom. Arithm.
θεωρέω verb Arist. Phys.
ἱστορέομαι verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
καλέω verb Artem. Onirocr. (3), Nicom. Arithm. (2), Ps.-Plut. Placita
καλέω verb Eucl. El.
κατά prep. Nicom. Arithm. (2)
κατηγορέω gerund Porph. Isag.
κατηγορέω verb Galen In De off. med.
κατηγορέω verb Arist. Phys.
κύκλωψ Artem. Onirocr.
λέγω act. part. Alex. qu. I 11a [Univ.] (2)
λέγω act. part. Arist. Phys., Arist. Gener. anim.
λέγω act. part. Hippocr. Nat. hom.
λέγω gerund Arist. An. post. (2), Artem. Onirocr. (2), Alex. qu. III 3 [Sens.], Ps.-Arist. Div., Hippocr. Nat. hom., Alex. qu. I 11a [Univ.]
λέγω gerundive Arist. Phys.
λέγω pass. part. Arist. An. post. (3), Alex. qu. I 11a [Univ.] (2), Alex. qu. I 2 [Color] (2), Nicom. Arithm., Galen In De off. med., Diosc. Mat. med., Arist. Phys., Alex. An. mant. [Lib. arb.], Ps.-Arist. Div.
λέγω verb Artem. Onirocr. (14), Ps.-Plut. Placita (13)
λέγω verb Arist. Eth. Nic. (5)
λέγω verb Arist. An. post. (4), Alex. An. mant. [Vis.] (3), Nicom. Arithm. (3), Alex. qu. I 11a [Univ.] (3)
λέγω verb Porph. Isag. (3)
λέγω verb Hippocr. Genit.; Nat. puer. (2), Ps.-Arist. Div. (2), Ps.-Arist. Virt. (2)
λέγω verb Arist. Metaph. (2), Arist. Poet., Arist. Cat.
λέγω verb Alex. qu. III 3 [Sens.]
λέγω verb Eucl. El., Arist. Gener. anim.
λέγω verb Hyps. Anaph., Galen In De off. med., Hippocr. Nat. hom., Aelian. Tact.
λέγω verb Arist. Phys.
λεκτέος gerundive Arist. Phys.
ληπτέος gerundive Arist. Phys.
λόγος noun Artem. Onirocr. (6)
λόγος noun Arist. Gener. anim.
μιμνῄσκω gerund Artem. Onirocr.
μῦθος noun Artem. Onirocr.
νομίζω verb Artem. Onirocr. (3), Hippocr. Diaet. acut.
ὅθεν adv. Nicom. Arithm.
οἷος adj. Porph. Isag.
ὁμιλέω gerund Ps.-Arist. Virt.
ὅμοιος adj. Artem. Onirocr.
ὁμοίως adv. Nicom. Arithm.
ὁμολογέω verb Artem. Onirocr.
ὁμολογέω verb Arist. Phys.
ὀνομάζω act. part. Nicom. Arithm.
ὁρίζω Aelian. Tact.
οὖν particle Ps.-Plut. Placita (2), Proclus El. theol.
οὗτος pronoun Artem. Onirocr. (4), Alex. An. mant. [Lib. arb.]
οὕτως adv. Artem. Onirocr. (3), Ps.-Plut. Placita
παλαιός adj. Artem. Onirocr.
πάνδημος noun Artem. Onirocr.
παροιμιάζω verb Arist. Metaph.
ποιέω verb Ps.-Plut. Placita, Artem. Onirocr.
ποσαχῶς adv. Arist. Metaph.
προαγορεύω verb Artem. Onirocr. (2)
προερέω pass. part. Ps.-Plut. Placita (2)
προσαγορεύω gerund Arist. Phys.
προστάττω verb Nicom. Arithm.
πρόφημι verb Nicom. Arithm.
πυθαγορίζω verb Ps.-Plut. Placita
ρετέος gerundive Alex. An. mant. [Vis.]
σημαίνω pass. part. Artem. Onirocr.
σκαληνός adj. Nicom. Arithm. (2)
συγχωρέω verb Artem. Onirocr.
σύμφωνος adj. Nicom. Arithm.
σφάκελος noun Hippocr. Aer.
τις pronoun Artem. Onirocr. (2)
τοιοῦτος pronoun Artem. Onirocr. (4)
τοσόσδε pronoun Nicom. Arithm.
τοσοῦτος adj. Nicom. Arithm.
τρόπος noun Artem. Onirocr. (2)
ὑπεναντίως adv. Nicom. Arithm.
ὑπόθεσις noun Ptol. Hypoth. (2)
ὑπολαμβάνω verb Artem. Onirocr.
ὑποτίθημι verb Arist. Cael. (3)
φαίνω verb Artem. Onirocr. (6), Alex. An. mant. [Vis.], Nicom. Arithm.
φάσκω act. part. Hippocr. Nat. hom.
φάσκω act. part. Arist. Cat.
φάσκω verb Arist. Phys.
φατέον gerundive Arist. An. post.
φημί verb Hippocr. Nat. hom. (3), Ps.-Plut. Placita (3)
φημί verb Arist. Eth. Nic. (3)
φημί verb Nicom. Arithm. (3), Hippocr. Diaet. acut. (2), Galen In De off. med. (2)
φημί verb Galen Med. phil. (2)
φημί verb Alex. An. mant. [Lib. arb.] (2)
φημί verb Arist. Poet.
φημί verb Hippocr. Aer., Arist. An. post.
φθέγγομαι verb Artem. Onirocr., Ps.-Plut. Placita
φράζω pass. part. Nicom. Arithm.
φράζω verb Hippocr. Aer.
ὡς adv. Nicom. Arithm.
mṯl elative Arist. Gener. anim.
qrb elative Arist. Gener. anim.
qwl maṣdar Arist. Metaph. (2), Alex. qu. I 2 [Color]
qwl verb Arist. Metaph.
swy act. part. Arist. Metaph.
wly verb Alex. An. mant. [Lib. arb.] (4)
wǧb act. part. Arist. Phys. (6), Arist. Gener. anim. (3), Alex. qu. I 2 [Color], Arist. Metaph., Galen In De off. med., Arist. Cael., Alex. An. mant. [Lib. arb.], Alex. An. mant. [Vis.]
wǧb verb Nicom. Arithm. (3), Arist. Gener. anim., Galen Med. phil., Artem. Onirocr.
ʿḏr verb Arist. Eth. Nic.
ḥqq noun Arist. Gener. anim. (7), Arist. Eth. Nic. (4), Arist. Cael. (3), Galen An. virt. (2), Alex. qu. I 2 [Color]
ḥry elative Arist. Eth. Nic.
ḥsn act. part. Arist. Gener. anim.
ḥwl noun Arist. Cael. (2)
ṣwb act. part. Arist. Metaph.
ṣwb elative Arist. Gener. anim.
authenticated as Guest